Fast Track Graduates

Fast Track Graduates

Get Involved! Inc. and Global Solutions Pittsburgh have been proud to present the first 6 co-horts of the Fast Track program. Fast Track is a unique twelve-week course designed to educate participants on community issues while simultaneously developing leadership skills to promote civic engagement.

FAST TRACK CO-HORT I  

Lee Anne Pontis FT #1(Head of the class of Co-Hort I)

Alicia Bekeny FT #2

Alyssa Diloreto FT #3

Kristina Elias  FT #4

Steve Hussar FT #5

Mike Luznar FT #6

Katie Mahoney FT #7

Sean McGrath FT #8

Kathy Jo Osman FT #9

Kara Prentice FT #10

Robin Rectenwald FT #11

Shawntaye Scott FT #12

Steve Zumbrun FT #13

FAST TRACK CO-HORT II   

Eric Junstrom FT #14 (Head of the Class for Co-Hort II)

Leah Bevilacqua FT#15

Lauren Etling FT #16

Dan Giovannelli FT #17

Megan Hill FT #18

Bill Holman FT#19

Jeremy Martin FT#20

Britaini Watterson FT#21

FAST TRACK CO-HORT III

Marissa Germain FT #22 (Head of the Class Co-Hort III)

Chelsea Bode #23

Mike Church #24

Justin Forzano #25

Jackie Hill  #26

Alison Lucci #27

John Moses #28

Leigh-Anne Weiss #29  

Melanie Vignovich #30

FAST TRACK CO-HORT IV   

Melissa Evans #31 (voted Head of the Class for Co-Hort IV)

Rachel Blonski #32

Faith Boldt #33

Rebecca Burns #34

Megan Davis #35

Grace Evans #36

Gwynne Hamill #37

Rachel Samuels #38

Sonja Spangler #39

Gwendolyn Stevens #40

Brittany Vasko #41

Jessica Brubach #42

FAST TRACK CO-HORT V

Grace Muller FT #43 (Voted Head of the Class for Co-Hort V)

 

Erica Brusselars FT #44

 

Chloe Dean   FT #45

 

Matt Fuller #46 

 

Ashley Kelley #47

 

Heather Schall-Lucas  #48 

 

Caleb Muller FT #49

 

Laura Amster FT #50

 

 

FAST TRACK CO-HORT VI

Na-Tasha McClain Hubbard FT #51 (Voted Co-Hort VI Head of the Class)

 

Tiffany Babinsack  FT #52

 

Lileth Benavides FT #53

 

Kayla Bowyer  FT #54

 

Kelly Frey FT #55

 

Tiffany Grossi  FT #56

 

Shenay Jeffrey FT #57

 

Talia Landerman FT #58

 

Niasia Moses FT #59

 

Kavoia Smalls FT #60

 

Vanessa Thompson #61

 

FAST TRACK PROGRAM COORDINATORS

Laura Amster – Co-Horts V, VI

Tom Baker – Co- Horts I, II, III, IV, V, VI

Jessica Brubach- Co-Hort IV

Daniel Giovannelli- Co-Horts III, IV, V, VI

Holly McIntosh – Co-Horts I, II